YAY Zombie raid!


Zombina says:

“Yup.. the time has finally come. It’s Zombie Raid time! I am so insanely excited after seeing some of the previews of gifts in the hunt. Thank you so much to all of the designers who have been kicking ass at coming up with amazing gifts in the hunt for everyone!  The hunt starts on October 15th and will run through the end of October, but it’s a short and sweet one so plenty of time to head out to all of the other amazing Halloween events going on around the grid too! ( BTW  speaking of which …check out horrorfest, seriously, omg it is going to be epic!)  Keep in mind that the hunt is open to everyone, you do not need to join Dead Dolls in order to do the hunt, however chat will be opening and hints will be given in Dead Dolls chat if you get stuck along the way.  Besides, we’d love to have you in our demented little undead family lol.

Below you will find the up to date list of stores that will be a part of the hunt as well as LMs to each store. ( However, I seriously recommend going through all of them and not skipping around to only the stores you like. We have some new names on the list that are really worth checking out if you are unfamiliar with them ! ^ ^)”

INFO http://bellemortephoto.wordpress.com/

15 / 31 october 2010

r u ready?

My gift

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s